Loading Events
Find Events

Events for March 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

10:00 pm - The Revolution Vol. 12

4:00 pm - Eric Owens Chamber Recital

27
28

8:00 am - Tragedy Opera with Julia Holter and wild Up (Night 2)

7:30 pm - National Sawdust+ /ˈəntrəpē/ Mickalene Thomas + Terri Lyne Carrington

1

7:00 pm - Spring Revolution: Amanda Gookin

8:30 pm - Town Hall Vol. 3

2

7:00 pm - Women in Music: A Tribute to Mercedes Sosa

10:00 pm - Josh Green & The Cyborg Orchestra

3

7:00 pm - Lost Spring

9:00 pm - Doug Fitch’s Art Gallery Variety Show

4

7:00 pm - Joe Snape and ACM: Fleck Flob Flop

10:00 pm - Jeffrey Zeigler Presents: Touch/Feel

5

12:00 pm - Table Music Brunch: New Vintage Baroque

7:00 pm - Bridging the Gap III

6
7
8

7:00 pm - ETHEL’s HomeBaked Round III

10:00 pm - Opera on Tap and The Curiosity Cabinet Present: One Night of Excess

9

7:00 pm - Vital Signs Screening

10:00 pm - Divinity Roxx

10

6:00 pm - A Mouth is Not for Talking: La voix humaine

10:00 pm - Jungle Party

11

7:00 pm - Inn-fest: Innova Recordings Label Showcase

10:00 pm - Inn-fest: Innova Recordings Label Showcase

12

4:00 pm - Turquoise Lake, featuring Humayun Khan and Douglas J. Cuomo

8:00 pm - Tibet House: Robert Thurman and Philip Glass Talk

8:00 pm - Glass @ 80: Philip Glass & Foday Musa Suso with Jeffrey Zeigler

13

11:00 am - Closed for Recording

14

9:00 am - Closed for Recording

15

9:00 am - Closed for Recording

8:00 pm - Alternative Guitar Summit 2017: Guitars of Heaven, Guitars of Hell

16

8:00 pm - Unremembered w/ The Knights

8:00 pm - DISRUPT (series): Collaboration of David Grubbs, Eli Keszler, Benjamin Lanz and Jan St. Werner

17

7:00 pm - Ted Hearne: New Songs

11:00 pm - NS+ PUSSY RIOT THEATRE: Revolution

18

11:00 pm - NS+ PUSSY RIOT THEATRE: Revolution

12:00 pm - Jazz For Kids: Songs for Unusual Creatures

7:00 pm - Timo Andres Presents: Work Songs

11:00 pm - The Revolution Vol. 13 One Year Anniversary Showcase

19

11:00 am - Persian Arts Festival Presents: Zahhak, The Legend Of The Serpent King

1:00 pm - Persian Arts Festival Presents: Zahhak, The Legend Of The Serpent King

4:30 pm - Persian Arts Festival: 11th Annual Nowruz Celebration

20

11:00 am - Closed for Recording

21

8:00 pm - Nils Økland Band

11:00 pm - Bora Yoon + Armen Ra

22

11:00 pm - Bora Yoon + Armen Ra

11:00 am - Closed for Recording

23

7:00 pm - Bluegrass Situation: Michael Daves Plays Orchids and Violence

24

7:00 pm - Spring Revolution: Jog Blues w/ Jonathan Rose and Jeffrey Zeigler

25

7:00 pm - Latasha Alcindor presents Women’s Truth

7:30 pm - Sxip Shirey presents: Trevor Wishart

10:00 pm - Rudresh Mahanthappa and DJ Logic: Alternative Facts

26

7:00 pm - Harold Meltzer @ 50

27
28
29

7:00 pm - Stone Commissioning Series: Nicole Mitchell

30

7:00 pm - Lukas Ligeti Presents: Four Oceans

10:00 pm - Time for Three

31

7:00 pm - Brooklyn Art Song Society: In Context: Jake Heggie

10:00 pm - Beans Record Release

1

2:00 pm - National Sawdust Percussion Festival

8:00 pm - National Sawdust Percussion Festival

+ Export Events