Loading Events
Find Events

Events for February 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

7:00 pm - Brooklyn Public Library Presents: A Night of Philosophy and Ideas

12:00 pm - Table Music Brunch: New Vintage Baroque

4:00 pm - Ritz Chamber Series Vol. 1

8:00 pm - Jeff McErlain Presents: Robben Ford

30
31
1

7:00 pm - The Man Who Laughs

2

7:00 pm - Theo Bleckmann presents Skúli Sverrisson: Sería

10:00 pm - Black Wall Street w/ Rhythm & Stealth

3

7:00 pm - BMP Presents: Sound from the Bench

4

11:00 am - NS Jazz for Kids: Paper Canoe

7:00 pm - James Rhodes

10:00 pm - SK Invitational

5

3:00 pm - yMusic: Freshly-Minted

6:30 pm - Superbowl LI

6
7
8

7:00 pm - James Rhodes

8:30 pm - Town Hall Vol. 2

9
10
11

7:00 pm - Magos Herrera: Valentine’s Day

12

12:00 pm - Table Music Brunch: New Vintage Baroque

13
14

7:00 pm - Magos Herrera: Valentine’s Day Day 2

10:00 pm - Oh Land w/ support from Raia Was

15

7:00 pm - The Mentoring Series at National Sawdust: Garrick Ohlsson and Eric Lu

9:30 pm - Yosvany Terry, Orlando Alonso, and Yves Dharamraj: Bohemian Trio

16
17

7:00 pm - Written for Talea: New Works by Diaz de Leon, Fineberg, Eckardt

18

7:00 pm - DISRUPT (series): Collaboration of Jan St. Werner, Sufjan Stevens, Kid Millions and Benjamin Lanz with Special Guests

10:00 pm - The B(LA)K Experience

19

7:00 pm - Attacca Quartet: Recently Added

20
21
22

7:00 pm - Stone Commissioning Series: Matt Mitchell

10:00 pm - Jeff McErlain Presents: David Grissom

23

7:00 pm - Sxip Shirey Presents: Baby Dee

10:00 pm - Caroline Polachek: Drawing the Target Around the Arrow Night 1

24

7:00 pm - Philip Glass @ 80 – The Complete Etudes with Maki Namekawa

11:00 pm - Caroline Polachek: Drawing the Target Around the Arrow Night 2

25

10:00 pm - The Revolution Vol. 12

26

4:00 pm - Eric Owens Chamber Recital

27
28

7:30 pm - National Sawdust+ /ˈəntrəpē/ Mickalene Thomas + Terri Lyne Carrington

1

7:00 pm - Spring Revolution: Amanda Gookin

8:30 pm - Town Hall Vol. 3

2

7:00 pm - Women in Music: A Tribute to Mercedes Sosa

10:00 pm - Josh Green & The Cyborg Orchestra

3

7:00 pm - Lost Spring

10:00 pm - Doug Fitch’s Art Gallery Variety Show

4

7:00 pm - Joe Snape and ACM: Fleck Flob Flop

10:00 pm - Jeffrey Zeigler Presents: Touch/Feel

+ Export Events